Community Agencies

 

Community Agencies


Care South Carolina Lake View

Health Services

759-2189
Carolinas Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
City of Dillon Fire Department 774-0044
City of Dillon Police Department 774-0183
Department of Social Services 774-8284
Dillon County Chamber of Commerce 774-8551
Dillon County Fire Department 774-1451
Dillon County Health Department 774-5611
Dillon County Mental Health 774-3351
Dillon County Post Office 1-800-275-8777
Dillon County Sheriff Department 774-1432
Disaster Preparedness 774-1414
First Steps 774-0061
Healthy Learners 774-1907

Lake View Fire Department

(non-emergency)

759-2119
Lake View Magistrate’s Office 759-2471

Lake View Police Department

(non-emergency)

759-2119
McLeod Medical Center of Dillon 774-4111
Pee Dee Community Action Agency 774-9038
Pee Dee Coalition Against Domestic and Sexual Assault 669-4600 or 1-800-273-1820

SMILES Dental Clinic

774-6200
Town of Lake View (Town Office) 759-2861
Trinity Behavioral Care 774-6591


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.